Classic 80's​

​Underground

2018:
January

Steve Tucker Of Morbid Angel
Steve Summers Of Pretty Boy Floyd

Suzanne Hearts Of Deathslayer
Kevin Goocher From Of Gods And Monsters

Dave Guiterrez Of Despairadisio
Alex Bosson From Lunar
Mike Portnoy From Sons Of Apollo

February
Gerre Of Tankard
Neil Wilkinson Of Spartan Warrior

David Reece Of Sainted Sinners
Viixen Of Thunderstick
Glenn Rogers Of Deliverance
Doug Lee Of Siren

Dirk Kennedy Of Hittman
Scott Shapiro From Space Vacation

Bryan Holland Of Reverence
Al Ravage & The Duke From Iron Will

March
Matt Mccourt & Troy Stutzman Of Wild Dogs
Udo Dirkschneider Of U.D.O

Steve Gaines From Anger As Art
Tom Mody From Harbinger

Mike Sabatini Of Attacker
Davey Aylor Of Argus

Brian Martini Of Philadelphia
Matt Marinelli Of Borealis

April
Gus G Of Firewind
Greg May Of Tyrant
Leather Leone Of Leather

Ron Young Of Little Caesar
Rik Fox Of Steeler

Corky Laing Of Mountain
Brad Sinsel Of TKO

Greg Eichelberger & Pete Alvarez Of Redd Barron
James Rivera Of Helsta
r
May
Mike Dean From Corrosion Of Conformity
Marq Torien Of The BulletBoys

Tom Mallicoat Of Lethal
Joey Z From Life Of Agony

Lizzy Borden
Pat McKeon Of Max Havoc

Kenneth Allen Burdge III Of Fiarka
June
Ronnie Cooke Of Thrust
Eric AK Of Flotsam & Jetsam

Ross The Boss
David Austin Of Nasty Savage

Peter Ellis Of Monument
Andy Southwell Of Vicious Nature

Heidi Black Of Blacksmith
Mark Glabe & Lorraine Gill From Taist Of Iron

July
Thorsten Bauer Of Atrocity
Christer Krunt Andersson Of Tad Morose
Joel Stair Of Leathurbitch

Steve McArdle & Glen Reed Of Skull Hammer
John Macko Of Fifth Angel
Jason Ashcraft Of Helion Prime
Johan Rydberg Of Grimner

August
Kris Gustofson Of Trauma
Jason Lamtman Of Hate Theory

Doro Pesch Of Doro
Aaron Hart Of Love Stallion
Jonathan Jourdan Of To Whom It May

September
Michael Romeo Of Symphony X
Glen Benton Of Deicide

David Defeis Of Virgin Steele
Lee Payne Of Cloven Hoof

Dee Snider Of Twisted Sister
Leather Leone Of Chastain
Wolf Hoffmann Of Accept

John Cruppe Of Fallen Angel
Lonnie Hammer Of Hammer Down Hard

Steve Bello
Richie Jano Of Murkocet

October
Evo From Warfare
Gregg Livesay Of Livesay

Chris Impellitteri Of Impellitteri
Dez Fafara Of DevilDriver

Russ Driver Of Lace Dragon
Robert Williams Of Witches Mark

Joe McGuigan Of Gama Bomb
Pat Mulock Of Phear

November
Steve Gaines From Anger As Art
David Reece Of Reece

Tony And Bob Gourley Of Powerlord
Matt Barlow From Ashes Of Ares

Samuel Nyman Of Manimal
Chris Black Of High Spirits

Rob Furland,Sandy Hyde & Rick Hart Of Midnight Vice
December
Billy Graziadei Of Biohazard
Greg Scott Of Forte
Jeff Carlson Of The Jeff Carlson Band

2017:
January

Gus G Of Firewind
Alan Tecchio Of Watchtower
Madame Mayhem
Jacques Belanger Of Assassin's Blade

Jerry Franklin,Shawn Kaiser & Kevin Dixon Of Metal Life Crisis
Jack Russell Of Jack Russells Great White
John Pieroni & Greg Messick Of Intruder

February
Bobby Ellsworth Of Overkill
Matt Ulricksen Of United

Ross Dolan Of Immolation
Nick Giannakos Of Wretch
Steve Zimmerman Of Enemy Remains

Mikhall Myers Of Destroyer
Stu Marshall Of Death Dealer
David Reece Of Sainted Sinners

March
George Lynch Of KXM
Marta Gabriel Of Crystal Viper

Ron Bumblefoot Thal From Art Of Anarchy
Adam Tranquilli & Cj Scioscia Of Blood Feast

Margarita Monet From Edge Of Paradise
Norman Lawson Of Chained Lace

Chuck Billy Of Testament
John Kevill Of Warbringer

April
Chris Bailey Of Infernal Majesty
Bill Fisher Of Mega Colossus

Jarvis Leatherby Of Night Demon
Stuart Laurence Of Ignitor

Punky Meadows Of Angel
Scott Board & Eric Burgess Of Cerebus

Tim Brown Of Striker
May
Bob Mitchell Of Savior From Anger
Vincent Manfredi Of Attila

Brian Tatler Of Diamond Head
Lee Payne Of Cloven Hoof

Peter Graigs
Joe Lawson Of Screamking
Rex Brown Of Pantera

June
Evo Of Warfare
Liv Jagrell Of Liv Sin

Joe Leonard Of Frigid Bich
Scott Peterson Of Cryptic Slaughter
Melissa Jane Of Synn
Tom Collier Of Held Hostage

July
MaryAnn Scandiffio Of Blacklace
Jared Deaver From Dawn Of Morgana

Tommy Victor Of Prong
Norman Skinner Of Niviane

Al Ravage Of Ravage
Mike Annis Of Matrekis

Paul Van Valkenburgh Of Tubefreeks
Doug Calloway Of Legion

Joe Stump From Tower Of Babel
Tom Innamorato Of Warhead/American Mafia

August
Vince High Of Mythra
Ross The Boss
Barry 'Thunderstick' Purkis Of Samson

Blaze Bayley
Al Berlanga Of Syrus
Roland Grapow Of Masterplan

Frankie Banali Of Quiet Riot
Joe Cangelosi Of Uncivil War
Mikey Cunningham & The Aftermath

Kristian Havard Of Xentrix
Robert Stevens & Alan Foley Of Dark Age

September
Jim Crean Of Appice
Jack Starr & Ned Meloni From Burning Starr
Mike Walz Of Dementia

Dan Watson Of Hexx
Doro Pesch Of Doro
Axxl Of Stallion

Mark Briody Of Jag Panzer
Max Cavalera Of Soulfly

Ron Cooke Of Thrust
Vince Santonastaso Of Symetria

October
Mark Gus Scott Of Trixter
Roger 'Douchebag' Decarlo Of Cruella
Andreas Johansson Of Air Raid

Dani Filth From Cradle Of Filth
Rich Ward Of Fozzy
Bob Kulick

Eric Wagner Of The Skull/Blackfinger
Brian Blake Of Genghis Khan
Brian Tarquin From Band Of Brothers

Brad Sinsel Of TKO
Joe Sims & Geoff McGraw Of Axemaster

November
Jeff Jones Of St Elmos Fire
Mark Ruffneck From Oz

Lou DiBello
Mike Matney Of White Boy & The Average Rat Band
Larry Lethal Of F.K.U

Mark Warner Of Rex Vector
Sabrina Kihlstrand Of Ice Age
Jacob Cade Of The Jacob Cade Project

Craig Thomas Of Preyer
Jett Black Of Salems Lott

December
Heidi Shepherd & Carla Harvey From Butcher Babies
Steffany Johnston Of Masqued

Greg Handevidt Of Kublai Khan
Madame Mayhem

Piet Sielck Of Iron Savior
Elina,Alex & Torso Of Leaves Eyes


2016:

January
John Macko Of Fifth Angel
Shawn Pelata Of Final Sign
Falcon Eddie Green Of Phantom
Axel Rudi Pell

Rich Rozek Of War Cry
Brian Blake Of Eternal Voyager

Siki Spacek Of Black Death Resurrected
Zak Stevens Of Circle II Circle

February
Chuck Billy Of Testament
Dave Overkill Of Destructor
Sean Peck Of Denner/Sherman

Jeff Scott Soto Of Soto
Jeff Neal Of Dogbane
Dave Starr & London Wilde Of Wildestarr

Steve 'Lips' Kudlow Of Anvil
Steve Stegg Of Sleepy Hollow
Tony Clarkin Of Magnum
Angelica Valkyrie From Flames Of Fury

Rick Bouwman Of Martyr
Madame Mayhem
Rayman James Of Malice
Doro Pesch Of Doro

March
Carlos Denogean Of Salvacion
Craig Kory Of Takashi
Paul Hastey Of Angerhead

Joe Leonard Of Frigid Bich
Michael Barasch Of Panther
Jessikill
Anthony Mavrikis Of Envenomed

Mike & Max Portnoy Of Metal Allegiance & Next To None
Guitarist Andy Timmons
Jason Ashcraft Of Helion Prime
Kurdt Vanderhoof Of Metal Church

April
Brad Sinsel Of TKO
Rob Cavestany & Mark Osegueda Of Death Angel

Lee Aaron
Stacey Savage Of Savage Master
Troy Dixler Of Sindrome
Adrian Jenkinson Of Salem

Harley Flanagan Of Harleys War
AJ Spiegel Of Jack The Ripper
TC Tolliver/Jerry Franklin Of Tolliver/Franklin

Flo Laurin Of SinBreed
Danny Mann Of Sorizon
Steve Handel Of Seventh Calling

May
Carmine Appice Of Vanilla Fudge
Gary Winslow,J Patrick McCosar,Dave Young Of August Redmoon
Falco Of Wicked Maraya

Carl Canedy Of The Rods/St James
Mat Sinner Of Primal Fear
Rocky Shades Of Wrathchild
Eric Ak Knutson Of Flotsam & Jetsam

Mem V Stein Of Exumer
Piet Sielck Of Iron Savior
Jeff Scott Soto Of Soto

June
Tim Baker,Robert Garven & Jim Barraza Of Cirith Ungol
Derrick Brumley Of Conquest
Keith Smith,Tim McDonald,Bob Schultz & Kevin Butler Of Oblivion Myth

Joe Lynn Turner Of Sunstorm
John Riccio Of Tantrum
Brian Frank Of Killer Bee/Rapid Tears

Jeff Martin Of Blasted To Static
Kenny Powell Of Omen
Bobby Jarzombek Of Fates Warning

Chris Bennett Of Widow
Glenn Hoffman,Michael Adrian,Chris Hopkinson Of Black Knight
Dreadnaught

July
Rick Darr Of Assassin
Sam Easley Of Glacier

Charly Steinhauer Of Paradox
Sammy DeJohn Of Ruthless

Steve Gaines From Anger As Art

Dave Keener Of Ion Britton
John Regan Of Four By Fate

Terry Brennan & Joey D'imperio Of Lady Killer
Simon Wright Of Dio Disciples

August
Randy Davis Of Wrathskeller
Dan Whitmer of Hellevate

Chris Violence
Don Doty Of Eliminate/Dark Angel

Bobby Gustafson Of Hail Mary/Overkill
Mike V & Franco Roc Of Chains Over Razors

September
Chris Black Of High Spirits
Jon Dette Of Meshiakk

Vince Vatican Of Vatican
Tom Englund Of Evergrey
Bob Katsionis Of Firewind

Michael Sabatini Of Attacker
Geoff Tate Of Operation Mindcrime
Frank Dimino Of Angel

Doro Pesch Of Doro
Greg Boileau Of Sarasin
Steve Dadaian Of Pareidolia

October
George Neal Of Ichabod Krane
Scott Leach Of Crystal Ball

Mark J Dexter Of Dexter Ward
Ken Mettler & Michael McDonald Of Christillow

UDO Dirkschneider Of U.D.O
Bob Mitchell Of Mind Assassin

Emily Anne Of Axxion
Durhan Petrossi Of Iron Mask
Paul Logue Of Edens Curse

Troy Norr Of Them
Greg May Of Tyrant

November
Ed Mischke Of Spiritual Sickness
Chuck Billy Of Testament

Danny Knight From Crown Of Earth
John Corabi Of The Dead Daisies
Herman Frank

Michael Clayton Of Tyketto
Thorsten Bauer Of Leaves' Eyes

December
Jeff McCormack Of Q5
Eddy Malm Of Heavy Load

James Danzo Of Tower
Sammy Lee Of Red Reign

Tim McMurtrie & BJ Of Full Scale Riot
Chris Green Of Tyketto